International Cricket Council (ICC) have declared the groups and fixtures for the ICC World Twenty20 Bangladesh 2014 at the Ruposhi Bangla Hotel, which will be held from 16 March to 6 April. T20 World Cup 2014 Schedule, Fixtures & Results

ICC WORLD TWENTY20 2014 GROUPS AND FIXTURES

First Round – Groups

Group A – Bangladesh, Qualifier, Qualifier, Qualifier
Group B – Zimbabwe, Qualifier, Qualifier, Qualifier

Super 10 (S10) Groups (Based on teams’ rankings on the Reliance ICC T20I Team Rankings as on 8 October 2012)

Group 1 – Sri Lanka, England, South Africa, New Zealand, Group B Qualifier 1 (Q1B)
Group 2 – West Indies, India, Pakistan, Australia, Group A Qualifier 1 (Q1A)

Fixtures
Sun 16 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Mirpur

Sun 16 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong

Mon 17 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Zimbabwe, (1530-1830), Sylhet

Mon 17 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1930-2230), Sylhet

Tues 18 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Chittagong

Tues 18 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong

Wed 19 Mar – Zimbabwe v Qualifier Group B (1530-1830), Sylhet

Wed 19 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1930-2230), Sylhet

Thurs 20 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Chittagong

Thurs 20 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong

Fri 21 Mar – Zimbabwe v Qualifier Group B (1130-1430), Sylhet

Fri 21 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1530-1830), Sylhet

Fri 21 Mar – India v Pakistan (1930-2230), Mirpur

Sat 22 Mar – Sri Lanka v South Africa (1530-1830), Chittagong

Sat 22 Mar – England v New Zealand (1930-2230), Chittagong

Sun 23 Mar – Pakistan v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur

Sun 23 Mar – West Indies v India (1930-2230), Mirpur

Mon 24 Mar – New Zealand v South Africa (1530-1830), Chittagong

Mon 24 Mar – Sri Lanka v Q1B (1930-2230), Chittagong

Tues 25 Mar – Q1A v West Indies (1930-2230), Mirpur

Thurs 27 Mar – South Africa v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong

Thurs 27 Mar – England v Sri Lanka (1930-2230), Chittagong

Fri 28 Mar – West Indies v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur

Fri 28 Mar – Q1A v India (1930-2230), Mirpur

Sat 29 Mar – New Zealand v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong

Sat 29 Mar – England v South Africa (1930-2230), Chittagong

Sun 30 Mar – Pakistan v Q1A (1530-1830), Mirpur

Sun 30 Mar – India v Australia (1930-2230), Mirpur

Mon 31 Mar – England v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong

Mon 31 Mar – Sri Lanka v New Zealand (1930-2230), Chittagong

Tues 1 Apr – Q1A v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur

Tues 1 Apr – West Indies v Pakistan (1930-2230), Mirpur

Thurs 3 Apr – Women’s semi-final A1 v B2 (1430-1730), Mirpur

Thurs 3 Apr – Men’s semi-final S10 Group 1 First v S10 Group 2 Second (1900-2200), Mirpur

Fri 4 Apr – Women’s semi-final A2 v B1 (1430-1730), Mirpur

Fri 4 Apr – Men’s semi-final S10 Group 1 Second v S10 Group 2 First (1900-2200), Mirpur

Sun 6 Apr – Women’s final (1430-1730), Mirpur

Sun 6 Apr – Men’s final (1900-2200), Mirpur

Mon 7 Apr – Reserve day

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...