Tuesday , September 17 2019

Schedule of ICC T20 World Cup 2014

International Cricket Council (ICC) have declared the groups and fixtures for the ICC World Twenty20 Bangladesh 2014 at the Ruposhi Bangla Hotel, which will be held from 16 March to 6 April. T20 World Cup 2014 Schedule, Fixtures & Results

ICC WORLD TWENTY20 2014 GROUPS AND FIXTURES

First Round – Groups

Group A – Bangladesh, Qualifier, Qualifier, Qualifier
Group B – Zimbabwe, Qualifier, Qualifier, Qualifier

Super 10 (S10) Groups (Based on teams’ rankings on the Reliance ICC T20I Team Rankings as on 8 October 2012)

Group 1 – Sri Lanka, England, South Africa, New Zealand, Group B Qualifier 1 (Q1B)
Group 2 – West Indies, India, Pakistan, Australia, Group A Qualifier 1 (Q1A)

Fixtures
Sun 16 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Mirpur

Sun 16 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong

Mon 17 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Zimbabwe, (1530-1830), Sylhet

Mon 17 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1930-2230), Sylhet

Tues 18 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Chittagong

Tues 18 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong

Wed 19 Mar – Zimbabwe v Qualifier Group B (1530-1830), Sylhet

Wed 19 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1930-2230), Sylhet

Thurs 20 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Chittagong

Thurs 20 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong

Fri 21 Mar – Zimbabwe v Qualifier Group B (1130-1430), Sylhet

Fri 21 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1530-1830), Sylhet

Fri 21 Mar – India v Pakistan (1930-2230), Mirpur

Sat 22 Mar – Sri Lanka v South Africa (1530-1830), Chittagong

Sat 22 Mar – England v New Zealand (1930-2230), Chittagong

Sun 23 Mar – Pakistan v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur

Sun 23 Mar – West Indies v India (1930-2230), Mirpur

Mon 24 Mar – New Zealand v South Africa (1530-1830), Chittagong

Mon 24 Mar – Sri Lanka v Q1B (1930-2230), Chittagong

Tues 25 Mar – Q1A v West Indies (1930-2230), Mirpur

Thurs 27 Mar – South Africa v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong

Thurs 27 Mar – England v Sri Lanka (1930-2230), Chittagong

Fri 28 Mar – West Indies v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur

Fri 28 Mar – Q1A v India (1930-2230), Mirpur

Sat 29 Mar – New Zealand v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong

Sat 29 Mar – England v South Africa (1930-2230), Chittagong

Sun 30 Mar – Pakistan v Q1A (1530-1830), Mirpur

Sun 30 Mar – India v Australia (1930-2230), Mirpur

Mon 31 Mar – England v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong

Mon 31 Mar – Sri Lanka v New Zealand (1930-2230), Chittagong

Tues 1 Apr – Q1A v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur

Tues 1 Apr – West Indies v Pakistan (1930-2230), Mirpur

Thurs 3 Apr – Women’s semi-final A1 v B2 (1430-1730), Mirpur

Thurs 3 Apr – Men’s semi-final S10 Group 1 First v S10 Group 2 Second (1900-2200), Mirpur

Fri 4 Apr – Women’s semi-final A2 v B1 (1430-1730), Mirpur

Fri 4 Apr – Men’s semi-final S10 Group 1 Second v S10 Group 2 First (1900-2200), Mirpur

Sun 6 Apr – Women’s final (1430-1730), Mirpur

Sun 6 Apr – Men’s final (1900-2200), Mirpur

Mon 7 Apr – Reserve day