Wednesday , April 17 2024

Govt School Education Department Jobs 2023 Non-Teaching Staff

The government of Punjab has announced 6206 posts in Govt School Education Department Jobs 2023 Non-Teaching Staff 2023 all over the Punjab province. Govt announces these jobs in BPS-1 to BPS-04 Scale. A list of 36 Schools of the Districts above has been given in the table in the Advertisement attached below. You can check how to apply, the age criteria, and the eligibility criteria for Qualification in the attached Advertisement Education Department SED Jobs 2023.

Govt School Education Department Jobs 2022 Non-Teaching Staff

Govt Announces in Darja Chaharam Jobs in Govt School Education Department Jobs 2023 Non-Teaching Staff from Basic Pay Scale 1 to 4. See the application process described here to apply for the Govt School Department Class 4 Jobs 2023 for all districts of the Punjab Education Department. The deadline for applying for these jobs is 2023. 

Criteria for School Education Department Jobs 2023 Non-Teaching Staff 2023 

The eligible candidates who wish to apply for Govt School Jobs 2023 must submit their application written on a simple white page with documents before 2023. After this due date, no application will accept.

Govt of the Punjab School Education Department has approved the recruitment of School Education Department Jobs 2023. The official notification and letter passed on dated by this authority with this subject captioned above “Recruitment of NOn-Teaching Staff (BPS-01 to PBS-04) under school education department Punjab Government.

Govt School Jobs 2023

  • No of Posts: 6206 School Education Department Jobs 2023 SED
  • Name of Posts: Mali, Security Guard, Naib Qasid, Class-4, sweeper, Baildar, Waterman, Bulawi, and L.An etc.
  • How to apply: Submit an Application written on a simple white page.
  • Age: 18 to 40 years
  • Last Date: Pending
  • Interview Date: Pending
  • Interview Location: Pending
  • For more: Visit School Education Department Official Website
See also  PIMS Jobs 2024 Online Apply Download Advertisement

گورنمنٹ آف دی پنجاب سکول ایجعکیشن ڈیپارٹمینٹ میں گورنمنٹ سکول ڈیپارٹمنٹ میں درجہ چہارم نوکریوں کا اعلان۔ آخری تاریخ سے پہلے پہلے ایک سادہ صفہ پر درخواست لکھ کر جمع کروایئے۔ 

Punjab Govt School Education Department Jobs 2023 Non-Teaching Staff Jobs Advertisement has been given. Read the instructions given in Govt Education Authority SED Jobs advertisement and check here the link attached before applying for the vacancies. Govt announces Jobs “Maali, Class 4, Security Guard, Naib Qasid and Khakroob, etc”.

Govt School Education Department Jobs 2023 Non-Teaching Staff
Break-upofposts ofNon-TeachingStaffAnnex-A
SrDistrictsNo of PostsNQC-IVSweeperMaliChokidarLABulawiSWSGBaildarWatermanothers
1Attock1377364
2Bahawal Nagar2525
3Bahawalpur140140
4Bhakkar2331425651209
5Chakwal15510550
6Chiniotso80
7D.G.Khan32317381
SFaisalabad2628080802011
9Gujranwala2828
10Gujrat354865030963062
11Hafizabad147765021
12Jehlum973760
13Jhang118152215633
14Kasur15712151038154
15Khanewal17420301064202010
16Khushab6825412
17Lahore72010223205491182444155
18Layyah1053075
19Lodhran5925101095
20Muzaffargarh175101401015
21M.B. Din32372752877162530
22Mianwali1574516125571723
23Multan32520561222098
24Nankana Sb452520
25Narowal7878
26Okara44
27Pakpattan1906011515
28R.Y. Khan3265050473643100
29Rajanpur20329721785
30Rawalpindi23057657708518
31Sahiwal1296564
32Sargodha2478313034
33Sheikhpura1355027341410
34Sialkot100100
35T.T Singh189758430
36Vehari20881127
TOTAL61551438100820547518873162290474105180
1PCTB11722
2NMST321
3PEC44
4PTF11
5CLC9243
6QAED133127
7DPI (SE)66
8DPI (EE)44
TOTAL51
GrandTotal6206
See also  Fauji Fertilizer Company Jobs 2024 Apply Now

Download Govt School Education Department Jobs Non-Teaching Staff Advertisement

author avatar
Zeshan Akram Author
Zeshan Akram, a professional blogger since 2013, specializes in educational content. With a Master's degree from AIOU, he is a trusted source for Pakistani education insights on biseworld.com.